NMU announces dean’s list

MARQUETTE – The following students in the local area qualified with a grade point average of 4.00:

BARK RIVER – Tiffanie Meyers;

CORNELL – Andrew Cretens;

ESCANABA – Clayton Anderson, Christine Hansen, Mia Hill, and Kari Irving;

GLADSTONE – Cameron Anderson, Cody Anderson, Kelly Coyne, Halie Marmalick, and Kelsey Ness;

HARDWOOD – Mariah Johnson;

MANISTIQUE – Carlie Kangas, Michael Latterman, and Millicent Weber;

PERRONVILLE – Lisa Pischel;

POWERS – Natily Betters;

RAPID RIVER – Kayla Shope;

ROCK – John Hammar;

WELLS – Paula Brunette.

The following students qualified with a grade point average of 3.25-3.99:

BARK RIVER – Rachel Barra, Emily Briggs, Madeline Laviolette, Justina Liss, Heather Mokszycke, Sarah Olson, Ellyn Oswald, and Amanda Zawacki;

CARNEY – Nolan Lukasik, Trevor Poupore, Kyle Ray, and Wynter Truesdell;

COOKS – Angie Carley;

CORNELL – Jordan Kowalski;

ESCANABA – Stormie Alwood, Scott Balentine, Danielle Beaudoin, Jordan Beck, Ryan Beveridge, John Brant, Jacquelyn Chaillier, Brandon Dubord, Joseph Harrison, Alex Jeffries, Matthew Jensen, Ryan Johnsen, Maranda LaFave, Lyndsey LaMarche, Trisha Larson, Sarah Laskaska, Jordan LeMire, Heather McDaniel, Carter Murray, Michele Owens, Kashmir Schackmann, Sasha Sunday Nedeau, Travis Villeneuve, and Michelle Wood;

GARDEN – Janelle Dalgord, Nathan Dalgord, and Robin Double;

GLADSTONE – Samantha Cretens, Paul Flaminio, Haley Green, Haley Gustafson, Kent King, Curtis Knauf, Holly Martinson, Aaron Porath, Ann Reese, Jessica Siedlecki-McNellis, Jared Stenson, Michelle Walters, and Thomas Weyers;

GULLIVER – Nicholas Takala;

HARRIS – Jaime Madalinski;

HERMANSVILLE – Brittney Bilski;

MANISTIQUE – Noah Bauer, Jared Edwards, Craig Neeson, Maxwell Nelson, Kyle Page, Cory Poupore, and Brodie Strasser;

PERKINS – Brett Branstrom, Brooke Carlson, and Travis Depuydt;

PERRONVILLE – Mariah St. John;

POWERS – Kristin Arkens, Sydney Campbell, Taylor Granquist, Jacob Kleiman, Katie Kleiman, Steven LeBoeuf, Paige Sommers, and Tyler Veraghen;

RAPID RIVER – Geno Constantino, Amber Froberg, Emma Hagman, Mallorie LaCosse, Alyssa LaLonde, and Cassandra Roberts;

ROCK – Jeffrey Allen, Sarah Hammar, Patricia O’Neal, and Alex Winkelbauer;

TRENARY – Bryna Jaqua, Arleigh Johnson, Erika Osier, and Maegan Wickstrom;

WELLS – Joseph Belcher and Holly Ettenhofer;

WILSON – Kimberly Palo.